BSNL Customer Care Number – Toll Free BSNL Helpdesk

Dial BSNL customer care number toll free help desk for National and International user phone number by IVRS or through online at selfcare.bsnl.co.in…

We present the detailed BSNL customer care number of each state regarding to BSNL services towards toll free and paid numbers which are accessed from own and other networks across the country.

BSNL Customer Care

The new digital era based support system contributing a lion’s sharing related to all telecom services in 2021 calendar year, also find the new email address providing BSNL complaint process for payment failed issues for any digital payment service failure related issues like repayment, refund of debited amount and service activation /deactivation, complaints, tariff change requests.

You may login to online portal or call on said related toll free BSNL customer care number or any other service issues related to the BSNL broadband services, landline connection and also service orders for your existing connection at BSNL customer care

BSNL customer care allows the subscriber to register a complaint with customer care ticketing systems regarding any problem or if you require to consult any executive on BSNL customer care number, then opt for assistance at the below numbers mentioned services wise and state wise.

BSNL Customer Care Number

Service TypeToll Free from BSNL NetworkToll Free from Other Network
BSNL Landline198 / 15001800 345 1500
BSNL CDMA15021800 180 1502
BSNL GSM Mobile15031800 180 1503
BSNL Broadband15041800 345 1504
BSNL Fiber Complaint150018003451500
BSNL MPLS and Other Data Services like Global Satellite Phone Service (GSPS) or Leased Line Call Center1800 425 195718004251957
E-Track Fleet Management Solution1800 425 142518004251425
BSNL WiFi Services1800 425 530018004255300
BSNL Wings Call Center1800 345 150018003451500
Bharat Fiber Franchisee Customer Care1800 5990 08818005990088
BSNL Enterprise Business Services Call Center (MPLS VPN / ILL / MNS / Bulk SMS / Dark Fiber etc)
Email ID – [email protected]
1800 425 7007
SMS Short Code to 57007
18004257007
SMS Short Code to 9482157007
International Roaming Problems+919434024365+9194340 24365
Video Conferencing and Audio Conferencinge-mail: [email protected] / [email protected]
Fax: +91-11-23737760
Same as Left
BSNL Web Conferencing1st Level Support: BSNL All India Helpline

2nd Level Support: CEPL at 1800111233, Ph. No: 01145092300 / 45092311, Email: [email protected]

Same as Left
6 Paise Cashback Offer180059919001800 599 1900

Related to BSNL mobile services, some of the users who travel in roaming areas can have some problems, At that time when dials customer care call centers of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited which are toll free, it will connects to the new service area where user is available at present, instead of his home circle.

Example:

  • If a user belongs to Kerala home circle and travels to Chennai having a query on his/her STV plans when reaches Chennai, At that time when dials for customer care assistance, he connects to Customer care number Chennai which is toll free instead of customer care in Kerala, because the default number connects to residing circle only.

For that, we present the following statewide numbers to dial and solve the queries at customer care from anywhere in India connecting to home circle to resolve the issues of that circle SIM card, and here is the full list of the customer care help desk number mobile numbers state wise.

BSNL Complaint Number

Following are the circle wise BSNL helpline mobile numbers to dial from other state/roaming area to contact home circle help desk care for any kind of resolution or complaints, where all India customer help desk number is

1800 180 1503

Jammu & Kashmir9419024365
Andaman and Nicobar Islands9434024365
AP (Andhra Pradesh) / Telangana9440024365
Uttaranchal9412024365
Assam9435024365
Bihar9431024365/ 9431224365
Maharashtra9422024365
MTNL9869012345
Chhattisgarh9425201234/ 9425201041
BSNL customer care Chennai toll free9444024365
Customer care in Kerala9447024365
Goa9422024365
Odisha9437024365
Gujarat9426024365
Haryana9416024365
Rajasthan9414024365
Himachal Pradesh9418024365
West Bengal9434024365
Jharkhand9431124365
Karnataka9448024365
Kolkata9433024365
Madhya Pradesh9425024365 / 9425124365
Punjab9417024365
Sikkim9434024365
Customer care Tamilnadu9443024365 / 9444024365
UP East and West9415024365

Frequently Asked Questions

Is BSNL Customer 24/7

  • BSNL Mobile care will be available as 24 / 7 pattern, where as the other will works only on office timings.

Can I talk to BSNL customer care executive directly?

  • Customer care number provides with lot of services, so the customers has to select suitable option for clarification and for lodge complaints on particular service.
  • So, Dial mobile customer care number 18001801503, and on connecting, without hearing the announcements dial 2 > dial 1 (prepaid)/2(postpaid) > dial 9 to connect the executive directly.

Can we raise billing complaints directly at customer care numbers?

  • BSNL field offices with AO TRA is only allowed as an authorized officer to resolve the billing issues, So please do avoid to complain the billing problems at customer care number.

What are the charges from other network when connected to customer care numbers?

  • All the calls from any network are free and these are named as toll free customer care numbers of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited.

Whether all the state customer care numbers are also charged as free from other network?

  • No, the 10 digit number mentioned above are free from BSNL numbers only, but when dials from other network numbers will be charged as per their operator.

Can I connect to these toll free customer care Internationally?

  • Only 10 digit mobile numbers will be connected Internationally.

Can we know our subscribed landline/ Bharat Fiber / broadband plans in customer care?

  • Yes, dial 1800 345 1500 / 1504 and check your subscribed plans.

What is the email address to reach customer care?

  • [email protected] is the help desk email address for online payment related issues launched in 2019.

Can I complain on dead or faulty landline on All India customer care or local office?

  • Yes, you will have both the options, choose anyone to complain, it will resolve within specified time.

Where we can lodge a complaint about poor customer service of BSNL employees?

BSNL Selfcare Portal Customer Care Portal to Submit Service Request Online

Register BSNL Pending Complaint in Public Grievance Portal to Reach Higher Authority

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.