Russia International Roaming Tariff for BSNL Prepaid Mobile

BSNL nowadays giving service to every corner in the world. Recently In Russia, BSNL announced the international prepaid roaming plan for the customers. BSNL in a joint venture with International Roaming in M/s Vimplecom, Russia(RUSBD). With the proper approval from the competent authority, commercial plan of international prepaid roaming tariff is launched.

ParticularsInternational Roaming Tariff
Mobile Originated call (Local & National)Rs 284.32 / Minute
Mobile Originated call to IndiaRs 461.90/Min
Mobile Terminated callRs142.15 / Minute
Mobile Originated SMSRs 38.44
Mobile Terminated SMS0
Data (GPRS)Rs 12.22/0.01MB
Mobile Originated Call to Other countriesTariff in Rs / Minute
Zone1Rs 284.32/Min
Zone2Rs 317.30/Min
Zone3Rs 461.90/Min
Zone4Rs 461.90/Min
Zone5Rs 461.90/Min
Zone6Rs 476.57/Min
Zone7Rs 571.07/Min
Zone8Rs 1183.84/Min
Zone9A and 9BRs 456.86/Min

Note:

BSNL International Roaming Tariff. The plan includes the basic voice and data calls for the zones mentioned with the IOT documents and taxes. The tariff is up to 31.03.2019.

OPERATORTYPE OF CALLSZoneDURATION / VOLUME /EVENT BASE CHARGE in RUB AS PER IOT (PER MINUTE/PER 0.01MB/PER EVENT)DURATION / VOLUME/ EVENT BASE CHARGE in SDR (PER MINUTE/ PER 0.01MB/ PER EVENT)DURATION/ VOLUME /EVENT BASE CHARGE AFTER 20% MARKUP in SDR (PER MINUTE/ PER 0.01MB/ PER EVENT)DURATION/ VOLUME /EVENT BASE CHARGE in INR (PER MINUTE/ PER 0.01MB/ PER EVENT)
Vimpel Com Russia [RUSBD]Mobile Originated Call(Local and National)230.072.438402.92608284.32
Mobile Originated Call to India373.773.961404.75368461.90
Mobile Terminated Call115.031.219151.46297142.15
MOSMS31.110.329720.3956638.44
MT SMS**0
Data ( GP RS)**9.890.104820.1257812.22
Mobile Originated Call to Other CountriesZone1230.072.43842.92608284.32
Zone2256.762.721273.26552317.3
Zone3373.773.96144.75368461.9
Zone4373.773.96144.75368461.9
Zone5373.773.96144.75368461.9
Zone6385.644.08724.90465476.57
Zone7462.114.897675.87721571.07
Zone8957.9710.1530412.183651,183.84
Zone 9A/9B369.693.918164.70179456.86

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *